Juniors

Home Juniors

BAFL youth

2017 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP – 9 vs 9

 

WEST CONFERENCE

DATE TIME LOCATION HOME AWAY Score H Score A
17-09-17 12 Tournai Gators Pirates 20 36
15 Tournai Phoenix Tribes 25 0
24-09-17 12 Gent Pirates Phoenix 0 41
15 Gent Gators Tribes 0 44
01-10-17 12 Ostend Phoenix Gators 36 16
15 Ostend Pirates Tribes 15 14
15-10-17 12 Izegem Gators Phoenix 26 42
15 Izegem Tribes Pirates 14 14
22-10-17 12 Tournai Tribes Gators 25 0
15 Tournai Phoenix Pirates 26 6
12-11-17 12 Ostend Tribes Phoenix  25  0
15 Ostend Pirates Gators  47  6

 

West W L T PF PA Diff Pts
Ostend Pirates 5 1 0 159 80 79 9
Tournai Phoenix 4 2 1 129 114 15 8
Izegem Tribes 3 2 1 122 54 68 7
Ghent Gators 0 6 0 68 230 -162 0

 

 

CENTRAL CONFERENCE

DATE TIME LOCATION HOME AWAY Score H Score A
24-09-17 12 Evere Turtles Warriors 0 52
15 Evere Tigers BFA 32 30
01-10-17 12 Waterloo BFA Turtles 58 6
15 Waterloo Warriors Tigers 8 26
15-10-17 12 GD BFA Warriors 15 14
15 GD Turtles Tigers 0 30
22-10-17 12 Evere Turtles BFA 6 61
15 Evere Tigers Warriors 44 8
29-10-17 12 Berchem Warriors Turtles 56 6
15 Berchem BFA Tigers 28 20
12-11-17 12 Anderlecht Tigers Turtles  12  12
15 Anderlecht Warriors BFA  8  39

 

Central W L T PF PA Diff Pts
Berchem BFA 5 1 0 231 86 145 10
Brussels Tigers 4 1 4 164 86 78 9
Waterloo Warriors 2 4 0 146 130 16 4
Grez-Doiceau Turtles 0 5 1 30 269 -239 1

 

EAST CONFERENCE

DATE TIME LOCATION HOME AWAY Score H Score A
17-09-17 12 Puurs Coalminers Monarchs 54 8
15 Puurs Argonauts Bears 36 32
24-09-17 12 Charleroi Monarchs Shotguns 42 32
15 Charleroi Coalminers Bears 44 30
01-10-17 12 Andenne Argonauts Shotguns 48 7
15 Andenne Bears Monarchs 26 6
08-10-17 12 Liege Argonauts Bears 13 6
15 Liege Monarchs Coalminers 42 12
15-10-17 12 Limburg Argonauts Monarchs 14 20
15 Limburg Shotguns Coalminers 21 48
22-10-17 12 Puurs Bears Shotguns 44 30
15 Puurs Argonauts Coalminers 35 34
29-10-17 12 Charleroi Monarchs Shotguns 58 22
15 Charleroi Coalminers Bears 56 6
12-11-17 14 Limburg Shotguns Argonauts  0 50

 

East W L T PF PA Diff Pts
Antwerp Argonauts 5 1 0 196 99 97 10
Charleroi Coal Miners 4 2 0 248 142 106 8
Liège Monarchs 4 2 0 176 160 16 8
Andenne Bears 2 4 0 144 185 -41 4
Limburg Shotguns 0 6 0 112 290 -178 0

PLAYOFFS AND FINALS

DATE TIME LOCATION HOME AWAY Score H Score A
Quarter Finals
19-11-17 Charleroi Ostend Pirates Coal Miners  31 6
Charleroi Brussels Tigers Tournai Phoenix  40 0
Semi Finals
26-11-17 Andenne Antwerp Argonauts Ostend Pirates  6  36
Andenne Berchem BFA Brussels Tigers  45  6
Junior Bowl
03-12-17 14.00 Puurs Ostend Pirates Berchem BFA

 

2017 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP – 7 vs 7

 

DATE TIME LOCATION HOME AWAY Score H Score A
17-09-17 13 Mons Mustangs Atomics 25 0
15 Knights Lions 0 25
08-10-17 13 Leuven Atomics Knights Scrimmage Scrimmage
15 Lions Mustangs 0 50
29-10-16 13 Verviers Atomics Lions
15 Mustangs Knights
12-11-16 13 Amay Ranked 1 Ranked 4
15 Ranked 2 Ranked3
19-11-17 13 Mons Loser A Loser B
15 Winner A Winner B