U19 national championship

Home U19 national championship

BAFL youth

2018 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP – 9 vs 9

WON 3

STANDINGS A LEAGUE (BELGIAN TEAMS)
Place Team GP Streak W L T PF PA Difference
1 Brussels Tigers 4 WON 3 3 1 0 133 90 43
2 Brussels Football Academy 4 WON – 2 2 0 152 80 72
3 Antwerp Argonauts 4 LOST 2 1 3 0 30 151 -121
STANDINGS B LEAGUE
Place Team GP Streak W L T PF PA Difference
1 Limburg Shotguns 5 WON 5 5 0 0 218 26 192
2 Izegem Tribes 5 WON 3 4 1 0 236 118 118
3 Andenne Bears 5 WON 1 3 2 0 211 96 115
4 Ghent Gators 6 WON – 3 3 0 190 140 50
5 Tournai Phoenix 5 LOST 1 2 3 0 72 140 -68
6 Waterloo Warriors 5 LOST 3 1 4 0 20 182 -162
7 Mons Knights 5 LOST 5 0 5 0 24 269 -245
RESULTS A LEAGUE
Start Date Location HOME Score Score AWAY
12h 16/09/2018 Puurs Brussels Tigers 0 32 Amstelland Panthers
15h Puurs Antwerp Argonauts 12 52 Amsterdam Crusaders
14h 23/09/2018 Puurs Antwerp Argonauts 0 42 Brussels Football Academy
14h 30/09/2018 Puurs Brussels Football Academy  48  62 Brussels Tigers
12h 7/10/2018 Amsterdam Utrecht Dominators  0  50 Brussels football Academy
15h Amsterdam Amsterdam Crusaders  10  43 Brussels Tigers
14h 21/10/2018 Ostend Brussels Tigers  25  0 Utrecht Dominators
14h Amstelland Amstelland Panthers  38  0 Antwerp Argonautes
14h 28/10/2018 Utrecht Utrecht Dominators  18  19 Antwerp Argonauts
14h Amsterdam Amsterdam Crusaders  18  12 Brussels football Academy
12h 4/11/2018 Sint Agatha Berchem Brussels football Academy Amstelland Panthers
15h Evere Brussels Tigers Antwerp Argonauts
RESULTS B LEAGUE
Start Date Location HOME Score Score AWAY
12h 16/09/2018 Limburg Andenne Bears 28 54 Izegem Tribes
15h Limburg Limburg Shotguns 44 20 Ghent Gators
14h Waterloo Waterloo Warriors 20 18 Mons Knights
12h 23/09/2018 Gent Limburg Shotguns 24 6 Izegem Tribes
15h Gent Ghent Gators 30 0 Mons Knights
14h Andenne Andenne Bears 6 24 Tournai Phoenix
12h 30/09/2018 Tournai Ghent Gators  28  0 Tournai Phoenix
15h Tournai Mons Knights  0  74 Limburg Shotguns
14h Andenne Andenne Bears  46  0 Waterloo Warriors
12h 7/10/2018 Izegem Mons Knights  0  81 Andenne Bears
15h Izegem Izegem Tribes  46  40 Ghent Gators
14h Tournai Tournai Phoenix  0  24 Waterloo Warriors
14h 21/10/2018 Izegem Mons Knights  6  64 Izegem Tribes
12h Limburg Waterloo Warriors  0  58 Ghent Gators
15h Limburg Limburg Shotguns  40  0 Tournai Phoenix
12h 28/10/2018 Gent Izegem Tribes  66  20 Tournai Phoenix
15h Gent Ghent Gators  14  50 Andenne Bears
14h Waterloo Waterloo Warriors  0  36 Limburg Shotguns
12h 4/11/2018 Izegem Limburg Shotguns Andenne Bears
15h Izegem Izegem Tribes Waterloo Warriors
14h Tournai Tournai Phoenix Mons Knights