Archives Seniors

Home Archives Seniors

Seniors 2016

Date Time Venue League Division Home Away Score H Score A
Febr 7 14:00 Puurs FAFL DIV II AAFC Lions  36  3
Febr 7 12:00 Evere LFFA PRESEASON Figthing Turtles Razorbacks  CANC  CANC
Febr 7 15:00 Evere LFFA PRESEASON Tigers Bears  CANC  CANC
Febr 7 12:00 Tournai LFFA PRESEASON Warriors Coalminers  CANC  CANC
Febr 7 15:00 Tournai LFFA PRESEASON Wapi Phoenix Monarchs  CANC  CANC
Febr 14 12:00 Ghent FAFL DIV II AAFC Shotguns  27  00
Febr 14 15:00 Ghent FAFL DIV I Gators BBA  06  33
Febr 21 14:00 Amay LFFA DIV III COF Atomics Mustangs  00  26
Febr 21 12:00 Andenne LFFA DIV II Wapi Phoenix Razorbacks  28  00
Febr 21 15:00 Andenne LFFA DIV II Bears Coalminers  20  18
Febr 28 12:00 Izegem FAFL DIV I Pirates Gators  18  14
Febr 28 15:00 Izegem FAFL DIV I Tribes BBA  00  28
Febr 28 14:00 Beringen FAFL DIV II Shotguns Lions  14  20 Standings
March 6 12:00 Grez-Doiceau LFFA DIV I Tigers Warriors  67  13
March 6 15:00 Grez-Doiceau LFFA DIV I Figthing Turtles Monarchs  14  18 LFFA DIV I
March 6 12:00 Louftémont LFFA DIV II Razorbacks Bears  00 28
March 6 15:00 Louftémont LFFA DIV III COF Atomics Mustangs 00  00 Team GP W L T % PF PA Diff
March 13 12:00 Beringen FAFL DIV i Gators Tribes  12  00 Tigers  6  6  0  0  100  250  50 200
March 13 15:00 Beringen FAFL DIV II Shotguns AAFC  11  37 Fighting Turtles  6  3  3  0  50  136  138  -2
March 20 12:00 Grez-Doiceau LFFA DIV I Monarchs Warriors  36  06 Monarchs  6  2  3  1  41  114  131  -17
March 20 15:00 Grez-Doiceau LFFA DIV I Figthing Turtles Tigers  10  43 Warriors  6 0  5  1  08  67  248  -181
March 20 12:00 Andenne LFFA DIV II Razorbacks Wapi Phoenix  00  28
March 20 15:00 Andenne LFFA DIV II Bears Coalminers  36  08 LFFA DIV II
March 27 12:00 Anderlecht FAFL DIV II Lions Shotguns  34  00
March 27 15:00 Anderlecht FAFL DIV I BBA Gators  35  00 Team GP W L T % PF PA Diff
April 17 14:00 Oostende FAFL DIV I Pirates Tribes  54  00 Wapi Phoenix  6  6  0  0  100  201  48  153
April 3 12:00 Liège LFFA DIV II Razorbacks Coalminers  00  28 Bears  6  4  2  0  66  126  95  31
April 3 15:00 Liège LFFA DIV I Monarchs Tigers  06  35 Coalminers  6  2  4  0  33  146  110  36
April 3 12:00 Braine-le-Comte LFFA DIV II Wapi Phoenix Bears  30  07 Razorbacks  6  0  6  0  0  0  220  -220
April 3 15:00 Braine-le-Comte LFFA DIV III Sharks COF Atomics  50  00
April 10 12:00 Antwerpen FAFL DIV I Pirates BBA  07  49 LFFA DIV III
April 10 15:00 Antwerpen FAFL DIV II AAFC Lions  13  03
April 10 14:00 Izegem FAFL DIV I Tribes Gators  12  40 Team GP W L T % PF PA Diff
April 17 12:00 Evere LFFA DIV I Warriors Monarchs  20  20 Sharks  6  6  0  0  100  264  72  172
April 17 15:00 Evere LFFA DIV I Tigers Fighting Turtles  26  10 Mustangs  6 2  3 1  30  96  156 -60
April 17 12:00 Tournai LFFA DIV III COF Atomics Sharks  00  38 COF Atomics  6  0  5  1  10  48  180  -132
April 17 15:00 Tournai LFFA DIV II Wapi Phoenix Coalminers  33  28
April 24 12:00 Anderlecht FAFL DIV II AAFC Shotguns  49  09
April 24 15:00 Anderlecht FAFL DIV I BBA Tribes  53  00 FAFL DIV I
April 24 14:00 Ghent FAFL DIV I Gators Pirates  14  21
May 1 12:00 Liège LFFA DIV I Warriors Tigers  02  50 Team GP W L T % PF PA Diff
May 1 15:00 Liège LFFA DIV I Monarchs Fighting Turtles  26  27 BBA  6  6  0  0  100  219  29  190
May 1 12:00 Braine-le-Comte LFFA DIV II Bears Razorbacks  28  00 Pirates  6  4  2  0  66  166  98  68
May 1 15:00 Braine-le-Comte LFFA DIV III Sharks Mustangs  56  26 Gators  6  2  4 0  40  86  119  -33
May 8 15:00 Beringen FAFL DIV II Lions Shotguns  48  57 Tribes  6  0  6  0  0  12  237  -225
May 8 12:00 Beringen LFFA DIV I Tribes Pirates  00  50
May 15 12:00 Waterloo LFFA DIV III Sharks COF Atomics  42  26 FAFL DIV II
May 15 15:00 Waterloo LFFA DIV I Warriors Fighting Turtles  09  54
May 15 12:00 Charleroi (Roux) LFFA DIV II Bears Wapi Phoenix  07  39 Team GP W L T % PF PA Diff
May 15 15:00 Charleroi (Roux) LFFA DIV II Coalminers Razorbacks  28  00 AAFC  6  6  0  0  100  176  38  138
May 22 12:00 Leuven FAFL DIV I BBA Pirates  21  16 Lions  6  2  4  0  40  120  134  -14
May 22 15:00 Leuven FAFL DIV II Lions AAFC  12  14 Shotguns  6  1  5  0  16  91  181  -90
May 29 12:00 Waterloo LFFA DIV I Tigers Monarchs  29  08
May 29 15:00 Waterloo LFFA DIV I Warriors Fighting Turtles  16  21
May 29 12:00 Charleroi (Roux) LFFA DIV III Sharks Mustangs  28  14
May 29 15:00 Charleroi (Roux) LFFA DIV II Coalminers Wapi Phoenix  06  21
May 29 14:00 Antwerp FAFL WC berth AAFC Gators  00  18
June 5 14:00 Archennes BAFL Wild Card 1 Fighting Turtles Gators  40  34
June 5 14:00 Ostend BAFL Wild Card 2 Pirates Monarchs  35  06
June 5 14:00 Braine-le-Comte LFFA DIV III Sharks Mustangs  50  06
June 12 14:00 Anderlecht BAFL PO  I BBA Fighting Turtles  49  00
June 12 14:00 Evere BAFL PO II Tigers Pirates  34  36
June 12 14:00 Amay LFFA DIV III COF Atomics Mustangs  22  24
June 19 12:00 Andenne LFFA DIV III Sharks Coalminers  02  19
June 19 15:00 Andenne LFFA DIV II Wapi Phoenix Warriors  10  21
June 26  19:00 Belsele BAFL Belgian Bowl BBA Pirates  15  16

 

Seniors 2015

 

 

First Division
FAFL
Game Day Date Location Home Away
1 Febr 15 Antwerp Lions Gators 6 32
1 Febr 15 Antwerp Diamonds Pirates 9 12
2 Febr 22 Izegem Gators Titans 40 0
2 Febr 22 Izegem Tribes Lions 16 7
2 Febr 22 Beringen Pirates Black Angels 6 13
2 Febr 22 Beringen Shotguns Diamonds 21 9
3 March 8 Leuven Tribes Gators 0 50
3 March 8 Leuven Lions Diamonds 9 26
3 March 8 Ostend Pirates Shotguns 40 0
4 March 22 Ghent Pirates Lions 41 7 Standings
4 March 22 Ghent Gators Diamonds 22 0
4 March 22 Izegem Black Angels Titans 55 0 Team GP W L T % PF PA Diff
4 March 22 Izegem Tribes Shotguns 24 19
5 April 5 Leuven Gators Shotguns 52 0 Brussels Black Angels 7 7 0 0 100 295 19 276
5 April 5 Leuven Lions Black Angels 7 48 Ghent Gators 7 6 1 0 85 216 57 159
5 April 5 Antwerp Diamonds Titans 24 6 Ostend Pirates 7 5 2 0 71 187 49 138
6 April 19 Anderlecht Titans Shotguns 47 36 Izegem Tribes 7 4 3 0 57 114 164 -50
6 April 19 Anderlecht Black Angels Tribes 56 6 Antwerp Diamonds 7 2 5 0 28 68 128 -60
7 May 31 Ostend Titans Lions 12 23 Leuven Lions 7 2 5 0 28 84 184 -100
7 May 31 Ostend Pirates Tribes 26 0 Puurs Titans 7 1 6 0 14 71 272 -201
8 May 17 Beringen Tribes Diamonds 24 0 Limburg Shotguns 7 1 6 0 14 85 247 -162
8 May 17 Beringen Shotguns Black Angels 0 50
8 May 17 Ghent Gators Pirates 20 12
9 May 24 Puurs Black Angels Gators 39 0
9 May 24 Puurs Titans Tribes 6 44
10 May 31 Puurs Lions Shotguns 25 9
10 May 31 Puurs Titans Pirates 0 50
10 May 31 Anderlecht Black Angels Diamonds 34 0
LFFAB
Game Day Date Location Home Away
1 Febr 15 Evere Warriors Monarchs 8 24
1 Febr 15 Evere Tigers Fighting Turtles 49 6
2 March 1 Archennes Tigers Warriors 34 0 Standings
2 March 1 Archennes Fighting Turtles Monarchs 2 36
3 March 15 Waterloo Tigers Monarchs 14 12 Team GP W L T % PF PA Diff
3 March 15 Waterloo Warriors Fighting Turtles 18 30 Brussels Tigers 6 5 0 1 92 162 32 130
4 March 29 Liège Fighting Turtles Warriors 6 22 Liège Monarchs 6 4 1 1 68 112 57 55
4 March 29 Liège Monarchs Tigers 0 0 Waterloo Warriors 6 1 5 0 16 95 151 -56
5 April 26 Archennes Tigers Warriors 23 14 Grez-Doiceau Fighting Turtles 6 1 5 0 16 44 173 -129
5 April 26 Archennes Fighting Turtles Monarchs 0 6
6 May 10 Evere Warriors Monarchs 33 34
6 May 10 Evere Tigers Fighting Turtles 42 0
Playoffs
Game Day Date Location Home Away
Quarter Final June 7 Ghent Gators Warriors 22 24
Quarter Final June 7 Liège Monarchs Pirates 12 22
Semi Final June 14 Evere Tigers Warriors 56 14
Semi Final June 14 Anderlecht Black Angels Pirates 14 6
Belgian Bowl XXVIII June 27 Belsele Black Angels Tigers 13 8
Second Division
LFFAB
Game Day Date Location Home Away
1 March 1 Roux Razorbacks Phoenix 0 46
1 March 1 Roux Coal Miners Sharks 20 0 Standings
2 March 15 Musson Razorbacks Bears 6 40
3 March 29 Tournai Sharks Bears 0 42 Team GP W L T % PF PA Diff
3 March 29 Tournai Phoenix Coal Miners 15 8 Andenne Bears 4 4 0 0 100 178 34 144
4 April 12 Andenne Razorbacks Sharks 2 0 Tournai Wapi Phoenix 4 3 1 0 75 155 40 115
4 April 12 Andenne Bears Coal Miners 64 6 Charleroi Coal Miners 4 2 2 0 50 62 157 -95
5 April 26 Andenne Bears Phoenix 32 22 Ardenne-Gaume-Lorraine Razorbacks 4 1 3 0 25 26 114 -88
6 May 10 Braine-le-Comte Coal Miners Razorbacks 28 18 Braine-le-Comte Sharks 4 0 4 0 0 0 136 -136
6 May 10 Braine-le-Comte Sharks Phoenix 0 72
Game Day Date Location Home Away
Promotion/relegation May 23 Andenne Bears Fighting Turtles 13 53