Archives Juniors

Home Archives Juniors

 

2016 Juniors U19 Schedule

 

WEST Conference
Gators Sint-Denijs Westrem
Phoenix Tournai
Pirates Ostend
Tribes Izegem
Gameday Date Time Location Home Away Score H Score A Standings WEST
1 25-sept 12:00 Izegem Gators Pirates  00  51
1 25-sept 15:00 Izegem Tribes Phoenix  50  00 Team GP W L T PF PA Diff
2 02-oct 12:00 Sint-Denijs-Westrem Pirates Phoenix  44  02 Tribes  6  6  0  0  288  25 263
2 02-oct 15:00 Sint-Denijs-Westrem Gators Tribes  00  50 Pirates  6  4  2  0  200  92  118
3 09-oct 12:00 Ostend Phoenix Gators  44  08 Phoenix  6  2  4  0 112  206  -94
3 09-oct 15:00 Ostend Pirates Tribes  00  54 Gators  6  0  6  0  14  293  -279
4 16-oct 12:00 Tournai Pirates Gators  48  06
4 16-oct 15:00 Tournai Phoenix Tribes  18  54
5 23-oct 12:00 Izegem Gators Phoenix  00  50
5 23-oct 15:00 Izegem Tribes Pirates  30  07
6 06-nov 12:00 Ostend Tribes Gators  50  00
6 06-nov 15:00 Ostend Pirates Phoenix  50  00
CENTRAL Conference
Argonauts Antwerp
BFA Sint-Agatha-Berchem/Anderlecht
Tigers Evere
Warriors Waterloo
Gameday Date Time Location Home Away Score H Score A Standings CENTRAL
1 02-oct 12:00 Evere Argonauts Warriors  12  52
1 02-oct 15:00 Evere Tigers BFA  14  34 Team GP W L T PF PA Diff
2 09-oct 12:00 Waterloo BFA Argonauts  50  00 BFA  6  5  0  1  260  52  208
2 09-oct 15:00 Waterloo Warriors Tigers  24  30 Tigers  6  4  1  1  197  116  81
3 16-oct 12:00 Antwerp BFA Warriors  74  20 Warriors  6  2  4  0 146  196  -50
3 16-oct 15:00 Antwerp Argonauts Tigers  14  49 Argonauts  6  0  6  0  78  285  -207
4 23-oct 12:00 Evere Argonauts BFA  06  54
4 23-oct 15:00 Evere Tigers Warriors  50  08
5 06-nov 12:00 Sint-Agatha-Berchem Warriors Argonauts  42  26
5 06-nov 15:00 Sint-Agatha-Berchem BFA Tigers  16  16
6 13-nov 12:00 Anderlecht Tigers Argonauts  38  20
6 13-nov 15:00 Anderlecht BFA Warriors  14  00
EAST Conference
Bears Andenne
Coalminers Roux
F Turtles Archennes
Monarchs Liège
Shotguns Beringen
Gameday Date Time Location Home Away Score H Score A Standings EAST
1 18-sept 12:00 Mons Coalminers Monarchs  30  00
1 18-sept 15:00 Mons Bears F Turtles  20  42 Team GP W L T PF PA Diff
2 25-sept 12:00 Roux Monarchs Shotguns  50  00 Coalminers  6  6  0  0  238  30 208
2 25-sept 15:00 Roux Coalminers Bears  28  00 Monarchs  6  4  1  1  134  116  18
3 02-oct 12:00 Archennes Bears Shotguns  26  38 Shotguns  6  3  3  0  100  170  -70
3 02-oct 15:00 Archennes F Turtles Coalminers  08  60 Bears  6  1  4  1  106  208  -102
4 09-oct 12:00 Liège F Turtles Bears  46  48 F Turtles  6  1  5  0  146  190  -44
4 09-oct 15:00 Liège Monarchs Coalminers  06  36
5 16-oct 12:00 Beringen F Turtles Monarchs  26  28
5 16-oct 15:00 Beringen Shotguns Coalminers  16  32
6 23-oct 12:00 Andenne F Turtles Shotguns  14  18
6 23-oct 15:00 Andenne Bears Monarchs  12  12
7 06-nov 12:00 Roux Monarchs Shotguns  38  12
7 06-nov 15:00 Roux Coalminers Bears  52  00
8 13-nov 14:00 Beringen Shotguns F Turtles  16  10
1st Place Overall
Postseason
Gameday Date Time Location Home Away Score H Score A Team GP W L T PF PA Diff
QF 20-nov 12:00 Tournai (A) BFA Monarchs  52  00  Tribes  6  6  0  0  288  25  233
QF 20-nov 15:00 Tournai (B) Tigers Pirates  24  00  Coalminers  6  6  0  0  238  30  208
 BFA  6  5  0  1  260  52  208
SF 27-nov 12:00 Izegem (C) Coalminers BFA  00  54
SF 27-nov 15:00 Izegem (D) Tribes Tigers  22  14
Junior Bowl 04-dec 14:00 Evere BFA Tribes  44  14

2015 Junior Schedule and Results

O

WEST

Tigers (Evere)
Gators (Gent)
Pirates (Oostende)
Tribes (Izegem)
GAMEDAY # DATE TIME LOCATION HOME AWAY Score H Score A
1 20/09/2015 14 Tournai Gators Pirates  00  48 Standings WEST
2 27/09/2015 12 Gent Pirates Tigers  15  28
2   15 Gent Gators Tribes  02  52 Team GP W L T % PF PA Diff
3 4/10/2015 14 Izegem Tribes Pirates  14  20 Tigers 6 5 1 0 83  188  59  129
4 11/10/2015 14 Izegem Tribes Tigers  06  14 Pirates 6 4 2 0 66  176  90  86
5 18/10/2015 11.30 Oostende Tigers Tribes  22  14 Tribes 6 3 3 0 50  156  90  66
5   14.30 Oostende Pirates Gators  55  00 Gators 6 0 6 0 00  20  301  -281
6 25/10/2015 12 Gent Tigers Pirates  22  24
6   15 Gent Gators Tribes  18  44
7 8/11/2015 12 Oostende Gators Tigers  00  52
7   15 Oostende Pirates Tribes  14  26
8 15/11/2015 14 Evere Tigers Gators  50  00

 O

CENTRAL

Brigands (Sterrebeek)
Bulls (Berchem)
Warriors (Waterloo)
AAFC (Puurs)
GAMEDAY # DATE TIME LOCATION HOME AWAY Score H Score A
1 13/09/2015 12 Waterloo AAFC Brigands  50  00 Standings CENTRAL
1   15 Waterloo Warriors Bulls  14  06
2 27/09/2015 12 Puurs Bulls Brigands  50  00 Team GP W L T % PF PA Diff
2   15 Puurs AAFC Warriors  14  00 Bulls 6 5 1 0 83 248 74 174
3 3/10/2015 12 Sterrebeek Warriors AAFC  12  18 AAFC 6 4 2 0 66 168 108 60
3   15 Sterrebeek Brigands Bulls  00  50 Warriors 6 3 3 0 50 150 84 66
4 11/10/2015 14 St.A.Berchem Warriors Brigands  50  00 Brigands 6 0 6 0 00 0 300 -300
4   16 St.A.Berchem Bulls AAFC  62  14
5 17/10/2015 12 Sterrebeek AAFC Bulls  22  34
5   15 Sterrebeek Brigands Warriors  00  50
6 25/10/2015 14 St.A.Berchem Brigands AAFC  00  50
6   16 St.A.Berchem Bulls Warriors  46  24

 O

East-South

Bears (Andenne)
Turtles (Grez-Doiceau)
Coalminers (Charleroi)
BBA (Anderlecht)
GAMEDAY # DATE TIME LOCATION HOME AWAY Score H Score A Standings EAST-SOUTH
1 13/09/2015 12 Charleroi Bears Turtles  18  30
1   15 Charleroi Coalminers BBA  36  0 Team GP W L T % PF PA Diff
2 20/09/2015 14 Andenne Bears Coalminers  06  58 Coalminers 6 5 1 0 83 214 54 160
3 27/09/2015 12 Grez-Doiceau BBA Bears  26  18 BBA 6 4 2 0 66 84 106 -22
3   15 Grez-Doiceau Turtles Coalminers  12  38 Turtles 6 2 6 0 33 110 146 -36
4 4/10/2015 12 Anderlecht Turtles Bears  22  30 Bears 6 1 5 0 16 84 150 -66
4   15 Anderlecht BBA Coalminers  18  12
5 11/10/2015 12 Grez-Doiceau Coalminers Bears  36  00
5   15 Grez-Doiceau Turtles BBA  14  06 1st place Ranking Overall  GP  W  L  T  %  PF  PA  Diff
2 18/10/2015 13 Anderlecht BBA Turtles  20  14  1  Bulls  6  5  1  0  83  248  74  174
6 25/10/2015 12 Andenne Coalminers Turtles  34  18  2  Coalminers  6  5  1  0  83  214  54  160
6 15 Andenne Bears BBA  12  14  3  Tigers  6  5  1  0  83  188  59  129

 O

POSTSEASON

GAMEDAY # DATE TIME LOCATION HOME AWAY Score H Score A
Quarter finals 22/11/2015 12 Grez-Doiceau Tigers BBA  50  00
22/11/2015 15 Grez-Doiceau AAFC Pirates  6  34
Semi Finals 29/11/2015 12 Puurs Bulls Pirates  24  29
29/11/2015 15 Puurs Coalminers Tigers  00  30
Junior Bowl 6/12/2015 14:00 Izegem Tigers Pirates  28  18

O

2015 Schedule 7vs7

7 vs 7

Sharks (Braine LC)
Lions (Leuven)
Shotguns (Limburg)
Monarchs (Liege)
GAMEDAY # DATE TIME LOCATION HOME AWAY Score H Score A
1 27/09/2015 13 BLC Lions Shotguns  54  00 Standings 7vs7
1   15 BLC Shaks Monarchs  00  72
2 4/10/2015 13 BLC Monarchs Lions  84  00 Team GP W L T % PF PA Diff
2   15 BLC Sharks Shotguns  14  52 Monarchs 6 6 0 0 100  428  00  428
3 11/10/2015 13 Limburg Lions Sharks  36  00 Lions 6 4 2 0 66  150  151  -1
3 15 Limburg Shotguns Monarchs  00  100 Shotguns 6 1 5 0 16  72  308  -236
4 18/10/2015 13 Limburg Monarchs Sharks  50  00 Sharks 6 1 5 0 16  44  240  -196
4   15 Limburg Shotguns Lions  12  38
5 25/10/2015 13 Limburg Lions Monarchs  00  43
5   15 Limburg Shotguns Sharks  8  18
6 8/11/2015 13 Limburg Sharks Lions  12  22
6   15 Limburg Shotguns Monarchs  00  82

 O

2014 Season

In 2014, the Brussels Tigers won the final against the Charleroi Coal Miners with a score of 18 vs 12 at the Junior Bowl at the Titans Stadium in Puurs. The Junior Bowl is the final of the U19 tackle championship game and is played in a 9-player vs 9-player setting on a regular field.

Brussels Tigers U19

 

Brussels Tigers, 2014 Belgian U19 tackle champion

In 2014, the Leuven Lions U19 tackle team had a perfect season (6-0-0) in a 7-player vs 7-player setting without special teams (no kickoffs, no punts, no field goals). There is no real competition nor championship game for this kind of setting, but allows (new) teams to prepare for the regular 9 vs 9 setting.

2014 junior Leuven Lions

Leuven Lions juniors